Wednesday, February 13, 2013

May 2013 Elections | List of Local Candidates In Cebu Province

CERTIFIED LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR CONGRESSIONAL AND PROVINCIAL POSITIONS
For the May 13, 2013 ELECTIONS IN THE PROVINCE OF CEBU.

FOR PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
  • BULALA, LITO (INDEPENDENT)
  • CORTES, KLASMIT BOYET (INDEPENDENT)
  • DAVIDE, HILARIO III (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • GARCIA, PABLO JOHN (NUP) (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

FOR PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR
  • DURANO, BOBOY (UNA) (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  • MAGPALE, AGNES (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • SOCO, GLENN ANTHONY (PMP) (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

FOR MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - FIRST DISTRICT
  • ALCOSEBA, YAYOY (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • DAAN, TEBAN (1 CEBU) (ONE CEBU)
  • RESTAURO, SERRIE (NP) (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

FOR MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - SECOND DISTRICT
  • BARICUATRO, DONG (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • CALDERON, PETER JOHN (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • CELIS, DADAY (NUP) (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  • KINTANAR, CARY (NUP) (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

FOR MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - THIRD DISTRICT
  • BINGHAY, ALEX (1 CEBU) (ONE CEBU)
  • SANCHEZ, GIGI (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • YU, TOMMY (INDEPENDENT)
  • ZAMBO, IAN (1 CEBU) (ONE CEBU)

FOR MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - FOURTH DISTRICT
  • ARREGLO, CHITO (INDEPENDENT)
  • LAYON, JOE (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • LUCHE, RHAPPY (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • MONDIGO, BENJUN (NUP) (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  • SHIMURA, SUN (NUP) (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

FOR MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - FIFTH DISTRICT
  • BATIQUIN, BEN (1 CEBU) (ONE CEBU)
  • DURANO, MONCHING (1 CEBU) (ONE CEBU)
  • MAGPALE, MIGS (BAKUD) (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)
  • SYBICO, JUDE DURANO (BAKUD) (BARUG ALANG SA KAUSWAGAN NG DEMOKRASYA)

FOR MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN - SIXTH DISTRICT
  • CABAHUG, ELMER (UNA) (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  • OUANO, TEDDY (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • SITOY, ARLEIGH (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)

FOR MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - FIRST DISTRICT
  • GULLAS, SAMSAM (NP) (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

FOR MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - SECOND DISTRICT
  • CAMINERO, WILLY (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • GARCIA, PABLING (NUP) (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  • KINTANAR, SIM K (INDEPENDENT)

FOR MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - THIRD DISTRICT
  • GARCIA, GWEN (UNA) (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  • YAPHA, GERALDINE (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)

FOR MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - FOURTH DISTRICT
  • MARTINEZ, TINING (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • SALIMBANGON, BENHUR (NUP) (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

FOR MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - FIFTH DISTRICT
  • DURANO, ACE (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • PEPITO, ALFIE (1 CEBU) (ONE CEBU)
  • WAGAS, GILBERT (INDEPENDENT)

FOR MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - SIXTH DISTRICT
  • QUISUMBING, LUIGI (LP) (LIBERAL PARTY)
  • SOON-RUIZ, INDAY NERRY (UNA) (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
Source: COMELEC

KNOW THE CANDIDATES AT THE MUNICIPAL AND CITY LEVEL IN CEBU PROVINCE


To whom are you giving your one precious vote?

PLEASE VOTE WISELY

If you don't know or have forgotten your precinct no, you can find it HERE.


0 comments:

Post a Comment